teluguruchi
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
Businessman’s collections on day 1 are mindboggling

Mahesh Babu’s latest film Businessman had a terrific opening on the first day. The incredible buzz aided with Mahesh Babu’s star power and a huge release ensured that the film registers record opening. According to the producers, the film collected a share of Rs 13.78 crores on the first day of its release. Not only this, the producers have claimed that the total gross on day one is close to Rs 18.73 crores, making it the highest ever in Mahesh Babu’s career. Here’s the official break up of collections we have received from the producers :

Businessman – First Day Collections

Total Gross – Rs 18,73,54,000
Total Share – Rs 13,78,00,000

Break Up :

Nizam – Rs 3,04,18,000
Ceded – Rs 2,01,10,000
Krishna – Rs 55,21,000
Guntur – Rs 1,03,08,000
Nellore – Rs 35,17,000
West Godavari – Rs 55,73,000
East Godavari – Rs 75,05,000
Vizag – Rs 73,48,000
Overseas – Rs 3,00,00,000
Karnataka – Rs 1, 00,00,000
Tamilnadu, Orissa, North India – Rs 75,00,000

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Comments