RVR
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
DJ crosses the 60 Cr mark in 1st weekend


Allu Arjun’s recently released action entertainer, Duvvada Jagannadham, has packed a solid punch at the domestic and overseas box-office in its opening weekend. As per the latest update from the film’s production house, DJ has grossed a whopping Rs 64 Crore approximately in 3 days.

In its first weekend, Duvvada Jagannadham collected a share of Rs 34.72 Cr from the twin Telugu states and Rs 41 Cr share from domestic box-office and over 45 Cr share worldwide. DJ has grossed nearly $900K in North America until now and is inching close to the $1 million milestone.

Below are DJ’s 1st weekend collections (in share) in AP/T:

Area Collections
Nizam 11,57,00,000
Ceded 5,50,00,000
Nellore 1,59,67,376
Guntur 3,55,00,000
Krishna 2,32,38,764
West 2,81,82,721
East 3,03,56,945
Uttarandhra 4,33,00,000
Total 3-day AP & Telangana shares
34.72 Crs

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Comments