RVR
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
DJ in Week 1: One more 100 crore for Allu Arjun


Stylish Star Allu Arjun’s latest film, Duvvada Jagannadham, has grossed nearly 102 crore worldwide, according to an update from the film’s production house. DJ has pulled off this feat in its first week itself.

In its opening week, DJ has collected a whopping 50.60 Crore share from Andhra Pradesh and Telangana. Including the collections from Rest of India, North America and all other overseas territories, DJ has collected a cool 62.20 Crore share.

Below are DJ’s 1st week worldwide shares:

Area Collections
Nizam 17,72,00,000
Ceded 8,84,00,000
Nellore 2,15,00,000
Guntur 4,70,00,000
Krishna 3,44,00,000
West 3,49,76,279
East 4,07,00,000
Uttarandhra 6,18,00,000
Rest of India
1,00,00,000
USA
3,30,00,000
Rest of world
1,20,00,000
Karnataka
6,10,00,000
Total 1st week Worldwide share
Rs. 62.20 Cr

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Comments