teluguruchi
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
List of Winners : Filmfare Awards South

filim

Telugu Cinema

Best Film – Manam

Best Director – Vikram Kumar – Manam

Best Actor (Male) – Allu Arjun – Race Gurram

Best Actor (Female) – Shruti Haasan – Race Gurram

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) – Jagapathi Babu – Legend

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) – Lakshmi Manchu – Chandamama Kathalu

Best Music – Anoop Rubens – Manam

Best Lyricist – Chandrabose – Kanipinchina Maa Ammake (Manam)

Best Playback Singer (Male) – Simha – Cinema Choopista Mama (Race Gurram)

Best Playback Singer (Female) – Sunita – Yem Sandeham Ledu (Oohalu Gusagusalade)

Kannada Cinema

Best Film – Mr And Mrs Ramachari

Best Director – Rakshit Shetty – Ulidavaru Kandanthe

Best Actor (Male) – Yash – Mr And Mrs Ramachari

Best Actor (Female) – Shwetha Srivatsav – Fair And Lovely

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
 – Achyuth Kumar – Drishya

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female) 
– Samyuktha Hornadu – Oggarane

Best Music – B. Ajaneesh Loknath – Ulidavaru Kandanthe

Best Lyricist – V Nagendra Prasad – Kannalli (Ambareesha)

Best Playback Singer (Male) – Vijay Prakash – Gaatiya Ilidu (Ulidavaru Kandante)

Best Playback Singer (Female) –
 Anuradha Bhat – Chanana Chanana (Ugramm)

Malayalam Cinema

Best Film Munnariyippu

Best Director – Anjali Menon – Bangalore Days

Best Actor (Male) – Mammootty – Varsham

Best Actor (Female) – Manju Warrier – How Old Are You

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male) – Jayasurya – Apothecary

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
 – Parvathy – Bangalore Days

Best Music – Gopi Sunder – Bangalore Days

Best Lyricist – BK Harinarayanan – Olanjali Kuruvi (1983)

Best Playback Singer (Male) – Haricharan – Ethu Kari Ravilum (Bangalore Days)

Best Playback Singer (Female) – Shreya Ghoshal – Vijanatyhayil (How Old Are You)

Tamil Cinema

Best Film – Kaththi

Best Director – AR Murugadoss – Kaththi

Best Actor (Male) 
– Dhanush – Velaiyilla Pattathari

Best Actor (Female) – 
Malavika Nair – Cuckcoo

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
 – Bobby Simha – Jigarthanda

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
 – Ritwika – Madras

Best Music 
– Anirudh Ravichander – Velaiyilla Pattathari

Best Lyricist – NA Muthukumar – Azhagu (Saivam)

 Best Playback Singer (Male) – Pradeep Kumar – Aagayam Theepidicha (Madras)

 Best Playback Singer (Female) – Uthara Unnikrishnan – Azhagu (Saivam)

 Best Actor Critics Award:

Nivin Pauly (1983)

Karthi (Madras)

Best Choreographer – 
Shobi – Pakkam vanthu (Kaththi)

Cinematographer – PS Vinod (Manam)

Debut Awards Male

Dulquer Salman (Vaayai Moodi Pesavum)
Bellamkonda Sreenivas (Alludu Seenu)

Debut Awards Female:

Catherine Tresa (Madras)

Nikki Galrani (1983)

Lifetime Achievement Awards IV Sasi and Radhika

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Bookmark and Share

Comments