teluguruchi
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
Mahanubhavudu’s week one worldwide collections


Following the blockbuster Sankranthi outing, Shatamanam Bhavathi, hero Sharwanand teamed up with Maruthi, and the result is Mahanubhavudu. The film braved the two Dasara biggies, Spyder and Jai Lava Kusa, and got a super hit talk on its opening day.

In its opening week, Mahanubhavudu grossed over 32 crore, and is heading to become one of the highest grossing movies in Sharwa’s career. Below are Mahanubhavudu’s first week worldwide collections (in gross):

Area Collections
Nizam 8,26,55,119
UA 3,52,49,265
West 1,21,64,263
East 1,68,02,980
Krishna 1,21,08,406
Guntur 2,23,74,138
Ceded 2,76,93,854
Nellore 71,20,175 
Karanataka 4,50,00,000
USA 3,90,00,000
Remaining 1,20,00,000
Total worldwide gross Rs.32,21,68,200 Cr

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Comments