Shoppezo
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
National Award Winners List

60th-national-awards

S. No.

Name of Award

Name of Film

1

BEST FEATURE FILM

Paan Singh Tomar

(Hindi)

2

INDIRA GANDHI AWARD FOR BEST DEBUT FILM
OF A DIRECTOR

Chittagong

(Hindi)

&

101 Chodiyangal

(Malayalam)

3

BEST POPULAR FILM PROVIDING WHOLESOME
ENTERTAINMENT

Vicky Donor

(Hindi)

&

Ustad Hotel

(Malayalam)

4

NARGIS DUTT AWARD FOR BEST FEATURE FILM
ON NATIONAL INTEGRATION

 ThanichallaNjan

(Malayalam)

5

BEST FILM ON SOCIAL ISSUES

 Spirit

(Malayalam)

6

BEST FILM ON ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION/

PRESERVATION

Black Forest

(Malayalam)



7

BEST CHILDREN’S FILM

 Dekh Indian Circus

(Hindi)

8

BEST ANIMATION FILM

Delhi Safari

(Hindi)

 

9

 

BEST DIRECTION

 

Dhag(Marathi)

 

10

 

BEST ACTOR

Paan Singh Tomar (Hindi)

&Anumati (Marathi)

 

11

 

BEST ACTRESS

 

Dhag(Marathi)

 

12

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Vicky Donor

(Hindi)

13

 BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Vicky Donor

(Hindi)

&

ThanichallaNjan

(Malayalam)

 14

 BEST CHILD ARTIST

 

 Dekh Indian Circus

(Hindi)

&

101 Chodiyangal

(Malayalam)

15

BEST MALE PLAYBACK SINGER

 Chittagong

(Hindi)

16

BEST FEMALE PLAYBACK SINGER

 Samhita

(Marathi)

 

17

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

 KO : YAD

(Mising)

 

18

BEST SCREENPLAY

i)Screenplay Writer (Original) :

ii) Screenplay Writer (Adapted) :

iii) Dialogues :

Kahani(Hindi)

OMG Oh My God

(Hindi)

Ustaad Hotel

(Malayalam)

19

BEST AUDIOGRAPHY

i)Location Sound Recordist

ii)Sound Designer

iii)Re-recordist of the final mixed track

AnnayumRasoolum

(Malayalam)

Shabdo (Bengali)

Gangs of
Wasseypur(Hindi)

20

BEST EDITING

Kahaani(Hindi)

 

21

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Vishwaroopam(Tamil)

22

BEST COSTUME DESIGNER

 

Paradesi(Tamil)

23

BEST MAKE-UP ARTIST

Vazakkuenn 18/9 (Tamil)

24

BEST
MUSIC DIRECTION

Songs

Background Score

Samhita(Marathi)

Kaliyachan (Malayalam)

25

BEST LYRICS

Chittagong

(Hindi)

26

SPECIAL JURY AWARD

Chitrangada

(Bengali)&

i.Kahaani(Hindi)

ii.Gangs ofWasseypur(Hindi)

iii. Dekh Indian Circus ( Hindi)

iv. Talaash (Hindi)

27

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS

Eega(Telugu)

28

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Vishwaroopam

(Tamil)

29

BEST FEATURE FILM IN EACH OF THE LANGUAGE
SPECIFIED IN THE SCHEDULE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION

 

a)

BEST ASSAMESE FILM

Baandhon



b)

BEST BENGALI FILM

Shabdo

c)

BEST GUJARATI FILM

 The Good Road

 

d)

BEST HINDI FILM

 

Filmistan

e)

BEST KANNADAFILM

 

Bharath Stores

f)

BEST MALAYALAM FILM

 

Celluloid



g)

BEST MANIPURI FILM

 Leipaklei

h)

BEST MARATHI FILM

 Investment



i)

BEST PUNJABI FILM

 Nabar

j)

BEST TAMIL FILM

 Vazakkuenn 18/9

k)

BEST TELUGU FILM

Eega

l)

BEST URDU
FILM

Harud



30

BEST FEATURE FILM IN EACH OF THE LANGUAGE
SPECIFIED OTHER THAN SCHEDULE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION

 

a)

BEST ENGLISH FILM

 

Lessons in Forgetting

 

b)

BEST MISINGFILM

 

KO : YAD

31

SPECIAL MENTION

 

 

 

a) Ozhimuri (Malayalam)

 

 

b)
Bharat Stores (Kannada)

 

 

c) Baandhon (Assamese)

 

 

d)
Ishaqzade (Hindi)

 

 

e)
Dekh Indian Circus (Hindi)

 

 

f)
Dhag(Marathi)

 

 

g) Ustad Hotel (Malayalam)

Ad : Watch Kirrak Comedy Show - Exclusively on Mallemalatv

Bookmark and Share

Comments