Best Director – Guillermo del Toro – Shape of Water
Best Actor – Gary Oldman – DarkestHour
Best Picture – The Shape of Water
Best Actress – Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Film Editing– Lee Smith – Dunkirk
Best Actor in a Supporting Role – Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Makeup and Hairstyling – Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, and Lucy Sibbick, Darkest Hour
Best Costume Design – Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread
Best Documentary Feature – Icarus
Best Sound Editing – Richard King and Alex Gibson, Dunkirk
Best Sound Mixing – Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landarker, and Gary A. Rizzo, Dunkirk
Best Production Design – The Shape of Water (Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin)
Best Foreign Language Film – A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
Best Actress in a Supporting Role – Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Best Animated Short Film – Dear Basketball
Best Animated Feature Film – Coco
Best Visual Effects – Blade Runner 2049 (John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert, and Richard R. Hoover)
Best Film Editing – Lee Smith, Dunkirk
Best Documentary Short Subject – Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Best Live Action Short Film – The Silent Child
Best Adapted Screenplay – James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name
Best Original Screenplay – Jordan Peele, Get Out
Best Cinematography – Roger A. Deakins, Blade Runner
Best Original Score – Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
Best Original Song – “Remember Me,” Coco
Articles that might interest you:
- Anupama Parameswaran a huge aspect for Tillu Square to click
- Review : The Goat Life – Caters to niche audience
- Divi Vadthya’s romantic drama Lambasingi locks its OTT release date
- Animal star Bobby Deol signs yet another biggie
- Star hero to name his swanky new bungalow after his daughter
- VS12 – Title announcement of Vishwak Sen’s 12th movie arriving tomorrow
- Hansika’s recent thriller 105 Minuttess is now streaming on this OTT platform
- Family Star – Fans miss this aspect in the trailer