teluguruchi
Subscribe to our Youtube Channel
 
Like us on Facebook
 
Raja The Great touches the 25 crore mark

Its laughing time for Ravi Teja and company as his new film Raja The Great has hit the bull’s eye. Within no time, the film has touched the 25 crore mark and is doing well all over.

The second week will be quite crucial for the film as movies like Vunnadi Okkate Zindagi and Adirindi are releasing this week. Dil Raju did his bit and promoted the film quite well.

Also, the good entertainment in the film has managed to bring the audience to the theaters. Anil Ravipudi directs this film which has Mehrene as the female lead. Sai Karthick scored music.

Here are the detailed collections as given by the production house.

 Area
Collection
Nizam 8,75,00,000
Ceded 3,50,00,000
Uttarandhra 2,96,00,000
West 1,27,72,168
East
1,62,56,843
Krishna 1,41,00,000
Guntur 1,44,73,163
Nellore 72,00,000
Karnataka 1,60,00,000
Rest of India 50,00,00
Overseas 1,25,00,000
Total 1st week WW share 25.04 cr

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the food

Comments