teluguruchi
Pantham registers Gopichand’s career best 1st weekend collections
Published on Jul 9, 2018 3:02 pm IST

Action Hero Gopichand’s silver jubilee film, Pantham, released on July 5. Thanks to the decent reviews, the film went on to collect all-time highest opening day shares in Gopichand’s career. Pantham continued the decent show and has now registered the best first weekend collections in Gopichand’s career.

In its opening weekend, Pantham collected Rs 6.77 crore worldwide share from a gross of Rs 10.50 crore. In Andhra Pradesh and Telangana, the film collected Rs 6.02 crore share in 4 days. Below is the area-wise breakdown of Pantham’s worldwide 1st weekend collections:

Area Collections
Nizam Rs 1,96,00,000
Ceded Rs 1,05,00,000
Nellore Rs 26,00,000
Guntur Rs 64,59,159
Krishna Rs 43,49,284
West Rs 37,27,623
East Rs 46,42,443
Uttarandhra Rs 83,03,531
Total 4 days AP & TG Rs 6.02 Cr
Rest of India Rs 50,00,000
Overseas Rs 25,00,000
Total 4-day worldwide share Rs 6.77 Cr
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the Tasty food