teluguruchi
RX100 breaks into Rs 10 Cr club, 4-day AP & TS collections
Published on Jul 16, 2018 9:13 am IST

RX100 continues to have a solid run at the box-office. On Sunday, the film broke into the Rs 10 crore gross club, with a share of Rs 5.18 Cr in the twin Telugu states. The film is expected to collect over 10 crores in AP and Telangana in its full run and end up as a quadruple blockbuster.

In the US, RX100 witnessed a decent rise in its collections on Saturday. The film grossed a decent $72K until Saturday, and it will reach the $100K mark by Sunday night.

Here are RX100’s AP & Telangana 4-day area-wise shares:

Area Collections
Nizam Rs 2,42,10,653
Ceded Rs 58,75,410
Nellore Rs 10,58,161
Guntur Rs 36,46,663
Krishna Rs 34,86,838
West Rs 31,54,193
East Rs 42,53,309
Uttarandhra Rs 61,19,595
Total AP and Telangana 4-day share Rs 5,18,04,822
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Ad : Teluguruchi - Learn.. Cook.. Enjoy the Tasty food